Is SICILIAN INSPIRED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, PROVOLONE CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)], WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, ROMANO CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTICAKING AGENT)], CRACKED FENNEL, RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, AUTOLYZED YEAST, OREGANO, ONION, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, WHOLE FENNEL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SICILIAN INSPIRED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingMeal Prep