Is No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk powder
- unsalted butter
- butter oil
- dried buttermilk
- brown butter
- whipping cream
- full fat soft cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- +1 more
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone cheese (milk) (19%), full fat soft cheese (milk) (18%), sugar, whipping cream (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, Sicilian lemon juice (6%), palm oil (certified sustainable), brown butter (2%) (butter oil (milk), water, dried buttermilk, skimmed milk powder), cornflour, palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), unsalted butter (milk), pasteurised free range egg yolk, invert sugar syrup, single cream (milk), demerara sugar, rapeseed oil, Sicilian concentrated lemon juice, lemon zest, palm fat (certified sustainable), potato starch, Sicilian lemon oil, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), stabilisers (tara gum, locust bean gum), gelling agent (pectins), thickener (xanthan gum)
Check No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Unknown · Slice


