Is Sicilian Lemon Yogurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% Yogurt (Milk), 17% Cream (Milk), 9.7% Sugar, 6% Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Pectins; Flavourings, Colour: carotenes.

Check Sicilian Lemon Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep