Is SICILIAN PISTACHIO GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted pistachios grains
- sicilian pistachio paste
toasted pistachios grains
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, SICILIAN PISTACHIO PASTE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, TOASTED PISTACHIOS GRAINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check SICILIAN PISTACHIO GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN PISTACHIO GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SICILIAN PISTACHIO GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


