Is ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID ESTER, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


