Is SICILIAN-STYLE CURED CALIFORNIA PITTED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, SICILIAN-STYLE CURED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid)
Check SICILIAN-STYLE CURED CALIFORNIA PITTED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, SICILIAN-STYLE CURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN-STYLE CURED CALIFORNIA PITTED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, SICILIAN-STYLE CURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
About this product
Snack · Piece


