Is SICILIAN STYLE MILD MUFFULETTA (OLIVE SALAD), MILD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN AND BLACK OLIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, BELL PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE, CONTAINS SULFITES), AND FERROUS GLUCONATE (COLOR STABILIZER).
Check SICILIAN STYLE MILD MUFFULETTA (OLIVE SALAD), MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN STYLE MILD MUFFULETTA (OLIVE SALAD), MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
SICILIAN STYLE MILD MUFFULETTA (OLIVE SALAD), MILD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


