Is SIDE GREEK SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LETTUCE BLEND (LETTUCE CARROTS, RED CABBAGE), TOMATOES. FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT). KALAMATA OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR AND LACTIC ACID), RED ONIONS.
Check SIDE GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIDE GREEK SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


