Is Sideaway Foods Organic Chia Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Chia Seeds. Packed In The United States In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Sideaway Foods Organic Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingMeal Prep