Is Sidecar Mayonnaise Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
- egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg (Whole Egg, Egg Yolk), White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Spice Extract (Paprika).
Check Sidecar Mayonnaise Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidecar Mayonnaise Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSalad


