Is SideDish Apple Cider Vinaigrette Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flower blossom nectar
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut flower blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Chickpea Miso (organic Rice Koji [organic Rice, Koji Spores [aspergillus Oryzae]], Organic Chickpeas, Sea Salt), Honey, Ginger Puree, Organic Rice Vinegar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Sundried Sea Salt, Water), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check SideDish Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping