Is Sidekicks Cheddar & Broccoli Rice & Vermicelli Side Dish Wheat Free?

Description
Comfortably savory with mild cheesy notes and a creamy mouthfeel, this side features a soft base, tender thin strands and small vegetable pieces. Reviewers commonly cite quick microwaveable preparation, reliable portioning and family-friendly appeal, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or watery texture especially after longer refrigerated storage or transport.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat vermicelli
- wheat
wheat vermicelli
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Comfortably savory with mild cheesy notes and a creamy mouthfeel, this side features a soft base, tender thin strands and small vegetable pieces. Reviewers commonly cite quick microwaveable preparation, reliable portioning and family-friendly appeal, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or watery texture especially after longer refrigerated storage or transport.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Vermicelli, Modified Milk, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese, Dried Vegetables (Broccoli, Onion), Natural Flavour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch & Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Herbs, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sidekicks Cheddar & Broccoli Rice & Vermicelli Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Cheddar & Broccoli Rice & Vermicelli Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Sidekicks Cheddar & Broccoli Rice & Vermicelli Side Dish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


