Is Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat pasta
- durum semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Spinach Noodles (Durum Semolina, Dehydrated Spinach), Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour (Soy), Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Phosphate, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Spices, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


