Is Sidekicks Salsa Verde Salsa, Verde Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, WATER, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, COCONUT SUGAR, CORIANDER, ORGANIC PLUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAX SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC OREGANO EXTRACT, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER.

Check Sidekicks Salsa Verde Salsa, Verde against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sidekicks Salsa Verde Salsa, Verde | Spoonful