Is Sidral Mundet Apple Soda - 12 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp apple flavor with pronounced effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Frequently described by customers as authentic, sweet-tart, and refreshing; reviewers note strong carbonation, nostalgic taste, and versatility. Common uses include chilled casual drinking, pairing with savory meals, entertaining, or mixing into cocktails and nonalcoholic beverages for family gatherings and everyday refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Provide Tartness), Malic Acid (Provide Tartness), Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caramel Color

Check Sidral Mundet Apple Soda - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sidral Mundet Apple Soda - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go