Is Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid(provide tartness), malic acid(provide tartness), sodium citrate(to protect taste), sodium benzoate (as preservative), caramel color
Check Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


