Is SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21
- milk solids
- compound chocolate
cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, 492), flavour, compound chocolate contains: cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21%.
Check SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Milk Chocolate Chips
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


