Is Sierra Almond Delight Trail Bites Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almonds
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PRUNES, ALMONDS, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY), WATERMELON SEEDS, ALMOND EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL
Check Sierra Almond Delight Trail Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Almond Delight Trail Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


