Is Sierra Grain Free Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (coconut Sugar, Powdered Sugar [cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch]), Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Flour, Pecans, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Orange Peel Powder, Vanilla Extract, Jasmine Tea Extract. Contains almonds and Pecans.

Check Sierra Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyCitrusySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping