Is SIERRA MIST, TWIST, LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA, CHERRY POMEGRANATE CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check SIERRA MIST, TWIST, LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA, CHERRY POMEGRANATE CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA MIST, TWIST, LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA, CHERRY POMEGRANATE CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


