Is Sierra mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted blanched peanuts
- roasted red skin peanuts
roasted blanched peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted red skin peanuts, roasted blanched peanuts, golden raisins, roasted sunflower seeds, pineapples, papayas, pumpkin seeds, almonds, non-hydrogenated canola oil, vegetable oil, sulphites, cane sugar, citric acid, calcium chloride, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY, SESAME, MILK, WHEAT, MUSTARD
Check Sierra mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


