Is Sierra moutain mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Peanuts (Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Modified Milk , (Citric Acid), Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Bacteria Culture), Roasted Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids And Confectioners Shellac), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Canola), Maltodextrin, Honey, Slat, And Fructose), Red Coated Peanuts (Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Arabic Gum, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour And Colour), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), May Contain Traces Of Sulphites, Other Nuts, Allergy Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Uses Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Milk And Containing Wheat

Check Sierra moutain mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sierra moutain mix is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad