Is Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat cream
pasteurized goat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Cream, Salt
Check Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich


