Is Sierra Nevada Capretta Rich & Creamy Plain Goat Yogurt, 24 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grade a pasteurized whole goat milk

grade a pasteurized whole goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Live Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L Casei. Cultured After Pasteurization. Contains Milk.

Check Sierra Nevada Capretta Rich & Creamy Plain Goat Yogurt, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sierra Nevada Capretta Rich & Creamy Plain Goat Yogurt, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie