Is SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic pasteurized cream
certified organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Pasteurized Cream, Cultures.
Check SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


