Is Sierra Soups Fresno Fog Split Pea Soup, 16.5 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy beans broken down using water
soy beans broken down using water
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas, Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Spinach, Celery, Bell Peppers), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soy Beans Broken Down Using Water), Spic
Check Sierra Soups Fresno Fog Split Pea Soup, 16.5 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Soups Fresno Fog Split Pea Soup, 16.5 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sierra Soups Fresno Fog Split Pea Soup, 16.5 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


