Is Sierra Trail Bites Sunsweet Cranberry Walnut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dates, Prunes, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey), Prune Juice Concentrate, Walnuts, Watermelon Seeds, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil. Contains Almonds And Walnuts Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Sesame Seeds.
Check Sierra Trail Bites Sunsweet Cranberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Trail Bites Sunsweet Cranberry Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Piece


