Is SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BAR, SIERRA TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bar combining rich sweet notes, bright fruity highlights and crunchy inclusions; texture alternates between dense chew and occasional crunch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack for hiking, commuting, or quick energy boosts. Reviewers praise convenient portability and flavor balance, while noting occasional variability in texture and portion consistency.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
- organic peanuts
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bar combining rich sweet notes, bright fruity highlights and crunchy inclusions; texture alternates between dense chew and occasional crunch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack for hiking, commuting, or quick energy boosts. Reviewers praise convenient portability and flavor balance, while noting occasional variability in texture and portion consistency.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, COCOA BUTTER++, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), CLIF CRUNCH (ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BAR, SIERRA TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BAR, SIERRA TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BAR, SIERRA TRAIL MIX is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


