Is Siete Almond Flour Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly nutty and mildly sweet, these tortillas have a pliable yet tender texture that toasts and folds well for tacos, quesadillas, and wraps. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and improved flexibility when warmed, though some report occasional crumbling or small size and mixed opinions on value for money; packaging noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, tapioca flour, water sea salt, xanthan gum apple cider, vinegar, fermented extract (oregano, flaxseed, plum,) Contains: Almonds.

Check Siete Almond Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go