Is Siete Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon chip strips offer a pronounced warm spice and crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a topping for ice cream or yogurt, sprinkled on oatmeal, incorporated into baking, or paired with dips. Reviewers note bold cinnamon flavor and crispness, versatility, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Sugar, Agave Syrup, Pumpkin Powder, Cinnamon, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder.

Check Siete Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast