Is Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-chip cookies with noticeable chocolate flavor and mild sweetness. Texture is often described as crisp at the edges and tender inside, though some reviewers report a firmer, crumbly bite. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, or used in lunchboxes; customer reviews focus on flavor and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain-free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Jasmine Tea Extract.

Check Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go