Is Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • pecan pieces
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour), Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Pecan Pieces, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Orange Peel Powder, Vanilla Extract, Jasmine Tea Extract. Contains Coconuts, Almonds and Pecans.

Check Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go