Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor and a crisp, sturdy crunch make these chips suitable for snacking, dipping, topping salads, or building nachos. Reviewers commonly note pronounced citrus tang and reliable scoopability; some mention variable seasoning intensity or occasional broken pieces in bags. Often used at parties; opinions differ on seasoning intensity overall.

Description
Bright lime flavor and a crisp, sturdy crunch make these chips suitable for snacking, dipping, topping salads, or building nachos. Reviewers commonly note pronounced citrus tang and reliable scoopability; some mention variable seasoning intensity or occasional broken pieces in bags. Often used at parties; opinions differ on seasoning intensity overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cassava blend (cassava flour, cassava starch), avocado oil, coconut flour, chia seed, sea salt, citric acid, lime oil. Contains: Coconuts.
Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried


