Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, crisp chips deliver a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dips and toppings. Flavor features a clean, toasty savory profile with a subtle seasoning finish. Commonly eaten with salsa, guacamole, queso, or used for nachos, reviewers cite satisfying crunch and reliable scoopability for dips and consistent texture.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
- coconut flour
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, crisp chips deliver a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dips and toppings. Flavor features a clean, toasty savory profile with a subtle seasoning finish. Commonly eaten with salsa, guacamole, queso, or used for nachos, reviewers cite satisfying crunch and reliable scoopability for dips and consistent texture.
Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconuts.
Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


