Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut flour

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, crisp chips with a sturdy, slightly coarse texture commonly used for dipping in salsa, guacamole, and layered nachos. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch and good dip durability, while noting occasional oversalting or broken pieces in bags; comments also mention consistent packaging and a clear, savory flavor profile and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Ground Chia Seed, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconuts.

Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping