Is Siete Hint Of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar), Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Jasmine Tea Extract. Contains Almonds.
Check Siete Hint Of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Hint Of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


