Is Siete Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, tapioca starch, coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), coconut sugar, cane sugar, arrowroot flour, chickpea flour, cassava flour, avocado oil, cocoa processed with alkali, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, baking soda, Mexican vanilla extract, cinnamon, jasmine tea extract (to preserve freshness).

Check Siete Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go