Is Siete Sea Salt Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz bags, 6-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Ground Chia Seed, Sea Salt
Check Siete Sea Salt Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz bags, 6-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Sea Salt Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz bags, 6-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Sea Salt Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz bags, 6-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


