Is Siete Traditional Mexican Rice Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Garlic, Onions, Tomato Powder, Dried Peas, Dried Carrots, Chile Peppers, Cream Of Tartar, Cumin.

Check Siete Traditional Mexican Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing