Is Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips Tree Nut Free?

Description
Three flavor assortment offers sea salt, lime and nacho options with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds dips and toppings; commonly eaten as a snack, for nachos, or alongside salsas and spreads. Reviewers note bright lime, pronounced nacho seasoning, reliable crunch and portion variety, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three flavor assortment offers sea salt, lime and nacho options with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds dips and toppings; commonly eaten as a snack, for nachos, or alongside salsas and spreads. Reviewers note bright lime, pronounced nacho seasoning, reliable crunch and portion variety, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Sea Salt Flavor: Cassava Blend (cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt. Lime Flavor: Cassava Blend (cassava Flour. Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Oil. Nacho Flavor: Cassava Blend (cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Tomato Powder, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Jalape�o Powder, Onion Powder, Serrano Powder. Contains Coconut.
Check Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


