Is Sifers Valomilk Candy Bar, 2.00 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate sugar
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla And Salt, Marshmallow Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Water, Pure Vanilla, Egg Whites And Salt
Check Sifers Valomilk Candy Bar, 2.00 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sifers Valomilk Candy Bar, 2.00 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sifers Valomilk Candy Bar, 2.00 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


