Is Siggi's 2% Strawberry & Lingonberry Skyr Icelandic Style Low Fat Strained Yogurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L, Paracasei.
Check Siggi's 2% Strawberry & Lingonberry Skyr Icelandic Style Low Fat Strained Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's 2% Strawberry & Lingonberry Skyr Icelandic Style Low Fat Strained Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Siggi's 2% Strawberry & Lingonberry Skyr Icelandic Style Low Fat Strained Yogurt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


