Is Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- live yoghurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Mango, Cane Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Yoghurt Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, Acidophilus
Check Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Mango 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


