Is siggi's Peach Icelandic Skyr Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Berries (Raspberry Puree, Acai Berry Puree), Cane Sugar, Fruit Live Active Cultures.
Check siggi's Peach Icelandic Skyr Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open siggi's Peach Icelandic Skyr Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
siggi's Peach Icelandic Skyr Nonfat Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


