Is Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and subtle tang; silky, spoonable texture that many describe as creamy yet slightly thinner than some similar products. Commonly eaten straight, mixed into smoothies, layered with granola, or used as a topping. Reviews note consistent fruit taste, occasional texture and sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and subtle tang; silky, spoonable texture that many describe as creamy yet slightly thinner than some similar products. Commonly eaten straight, mixed into smoothies, layered with granola, or used as a topping. Reviews note consistent fruit taste, occasional texture and sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).
Check Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


