Is Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and subtle tang; silky, spoonable texture that many describe as creamy yet slightly thinner than some similar products. Commonly eaten straight, mixed into smoothies, layered with granola, or used as a topping. Reviews note consistent fruit taste, occasional texture and sweetness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).

Check Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie