Is Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately sweet, toasted and nutty flavor with a creamy yet slightly fibrous texture; reviewers often mention a smooth mouthfeel with occasional graininess. Commonly spooned into bowls, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a spread; users cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging and versatile use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Care Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavour, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).

Check Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go