Is Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
macadamia nuts
coconut

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Moderately sweet, toasted and nutty flavor with a creamy yet slightly fibrous texture; reviewers often mention a smooth mouthfeel with occasional graininess. Commonly spooned into bowls, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a spread; users cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging and versatile use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Care Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavour, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).

Check Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go