Is Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk )water, Coconut Cream), Water, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nut Butter, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Cultures. Contains: Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


