Is Siggi's Plant Based Coconut Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • macadamia nut butter
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Water, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Macadamia Nut Butter, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate, Bacterial Cultures. Contains: Macadamia Nuts.

Check Siggi's Plant Based Coconut Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping